This weekend of 2-4 July there will be the second and last chance for 32 men and 34 women to try and qualify for the next ones Nobull Crossfit® Games 2021.
Below we will see together thecomplete list of all athletes who will participate in the Last Chance Qualifier this weekend.
The original idea was that only 3 men and 3 women from each semifinal tournament would receive a Last Chance invitation. But, due to travel restrictions, Crossfit® has turned the tables and some athletes will compete in a different semifinal event than originally planned.
We will see some good ones!
To recap, here's the placement an athlete had to have to get an invitation to the Last Chance Qualifier:
Event | Last Chance Qualifiers | |
Women | Men | |
Mid-Atlantic Crossfit® Challenge | 6th to 9th post | 6th to 8th post |
Torian Pro | 4th to 7th post | 4th to 6th post |
Granite Games | 6th to 8th post | 6th to 8th post |
Crossfit® Fittest in Cape Town | 2nd to 4th post | 2nd to 4th post |
Crossfit® Lowlands Throwdown | 6th to 9th post | 6th to 8th post |
Brazil Crossfit® Championship | 3rd to 5th post | 3rd to 5th post |
Crossfit® German Throwdown | 6th to 9th post | 6th to 9th post |
West Coast Classic | 6th to 8th post | 6th to 8th post |
Crossfit® Atlas Games | 6th to 8th post | 6th to 9th post |
Crossfit® Asia Invitational | 3rd to 5th post | 3rd to 5th post |
Index
Complete list of Last Chance Qualifier athletes
Men
Name | Semifinal match |
Dallin Pepper | West Coast Classic |
Spencer Panchick | West Coast Classic |
Cédric Lapointe | West Coast Classic |
Tyler Christophel | Atlas Games |
Cole Greashaber | Atlas Games |
Alexandre Caron | Atlas Games |
Phil Toon | Atlas Games |
Tyler Eggman | Mid-Atlantic Crossfit® Challenge |
Angelo Dicicco | Mid-Atlantic Crossfit® Challenge |
Hunter Holfield | Mid-Atlantic Crossfit® Challenge |
Nick Mathew | Granite Games |
Taylor Self | Granite Games |
Austin Spencer | Granite Games |
Fabian Beneito | German Throwdown |
Alex Kotoulas | German Throwdown |
Joshua Al-Chamaa | German Throwdown |
Haraldur Holgersson | German Throwdown |
Joannis Papadopoulos | Lowlands Throwdown |
Lukas Grouleff | Lowlands Throwdown |
Jakub Cieslik | Lowlands Throwdown |
James Newbury | Torian Pro |
Luke Fiso | Torian Pro |
Khan Porter | Torian Pro |
Roman Khrennikov | Asia Invitational |
Denis Samsonov | Asia Invitational |
Morteza Sedaghat | Asia Invitational |
Timofey Prolubnikov | Asia Invitational |
Omar Martinez | Brazil Crossfit® Championship |
Kaique Cerveny | Brazil Crossfit® Championship |
Anderon Primo | Brazil Crossfit® Championship |
Ruan Duvenage | Fit test in Cape Town |
AJ Visser | Fit test in Cape Town |
Mohamed Elomda | Fit test in Cape Town |
Women
Name | Semifinal match |
Alexis Raptis | West Coast Classic |
Kloie Wilson | West Coast Classic |
Kelly stone | West Coast Classic |
Anikha Greer | Atlas Games |
Alexis Johnson | Atlas Games |
Paige Semenza | Atlas Games |
Christine Kolenbrander | Mid-Atlantic Crossfit® Challenge |
Feeroozeh Saghafi | Mid-Atlantic Crossfit® Challenge |
Nicole Gibson Burke | Mid-Atlantic Crossfit® Challenge |
Danielle Dunlap | Mid-Atlantic Crossfit® Challenge |
Nicole Mghenyi | Granite Games |
Kristi Eramo O'Connell | Granite Games |
Stephanie Chung | Granite Games |
Evie Hollis | German Throwdown |
Matilde Garnes | German Throwdown |
Oihana Moya | German Throwdown |
Emma Tall | German Throwdown |
Karin Freyova | Lowlands Throwdown |
Elena Carratala Sanahuja | Lowlands Throwdown |
Manon Angonese | Lowlands Throwdown |
Lucy Campbell | Lowlands Throwdown |
ALETHEA BOON | Torian Pro |
Madeline Sturt | Torian Pro |
Justine Beth | Torian Pro |
Bailey Rogers | Torian Pro |
Svetlana Veselova | Asia Invitational |
Yuko Sakuyama | Asia Invitational |
Aizhan Zharasova | Asia Invitational |
Victoria Campos | Brazil Crossfit® Championship |
Julia Kato | Brazil Crossfit® Championship |
Valentina Rangel | Brazil Crossfit® Championship |
Dina Swift | Fit test in Cape Town |
Michelle Merand | Fit test in Cape Town |
Gilmari Reyneke | Fit test in Cape Town |